Enquiry

ISMR OFFICE BEARERS

Dr.Daniel O’Connell
President
Dr.B. Srinivasan
Vice-President
Dr.Lisa Burnell
Secretary
Dr.Peter Gerngross
Treasurer
Dr.Dale Howes
Immediate Past-President

IPS HEAD OFFICE

Dr.Ravindra Savadi
President
Dr.K.R.Kashinath
Immediate Past-President
Dr.J.R.Patel
President Elect
Dr.Manesh Lahori
1st Vice-President
Dr.Ramesh,A.S
2nd Vice-President
Dr.Rupesh P.L
Secretary
Dr.Jangala Hari
Joint Secretary
Dr. George P. John
Treasurer
Dr.N.Gopi Chander
Editor

CONFERENCE ADVISORS

Dr.Mahendranadh Reddy
Dr.T.V.Padmanabhan
Dr.Mahesh Verma
Dr.Suhasini Nagda
Dr.Chandrashekharan Nair
Dr.U.V.Gandhi
Dr.Sabita Ram
Dr.Suresh Meshram
Dr.Usha Radke
Dr.Himanshu Aeran
Dr.Anil D’Cruz
Dr.Vijay Haribhakti
Dr.Subramania Iyer
Dr.Moni Kuriakose
Dr.Kaustubh Patel
Dr.Devendra Chaukar
Dr.Sanjay Deshmukh
Dr.Dhairyasheel Sawant
Dr.Murad Lala
Dr.Vikas Vartak
Dr.Uttam Gajare
Dr.Ramandeep Duggal
Dr.Smita Athavale
Dr.Dilip Kakde
Dr.Rajesh Kshirsagar
Dr.Jayant Palaskar
Dr.P.Balajiraman
Dr.Jabade
Dr.Sangeeta Agarwal
Dr.Gopalakrishnan
Dr.Aruna Tambuwala
Dr.Kiran Gadre
Dr.Samir Patil
Dr.R.Suryavanshi
Dr.Suhas Vaze
Dr.Kamal Shigli

CONFERENCE CHAIRMEN

Dr.B.Srinivasan
Dr.V.Rangarajan

CONFERENCE CO-CHAIRMAN

Dr.Paresh Gandhi

ORGANISING SECRETARIES

Dr.Harry Reintsema
Dr.Vijay Mabrukar

JT. ORGANISING SECRETARIES

Dr.Sanketh Reddy
Dr.Priyam Aditya

TREASURER

Dr.Santosh Shingote

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Dr.P.C.Jacob
Advisor
Dr.Kanchan Dholam
Advisor
Dr.Dale Howes
Chairman
Dr.Vijay More
Chairman
Dr.Gopichander
Secretary
Dr.Manju Vijayamohan
Secretary
Dr.Neeraj Chandraker
Member
Dr.Vasanti Swamy
Member
Dr.Saumyendra Singh
Member
Dr. Rajesh Sethuraman
Member
Dr.Jinesh Dugad
Member
Dr.Satyendrakumar
Member
Dr.Chaitanya Parmar
Member
Dr.Saee Deshpande
Member

PRE-CONFERENCE WORKSHOP COMMITTEE

Ms.Rosemary Seelaus
Chairman
Brig.E.Mahesh Gowda
Chairman
Dr.Vasantha
Member
Dr.Murtuza
Member
Dr.Amit Hindocha
Member
Dr.Smita Musani
Member
Dr.Venkatakrishnan
Member
Dr.Kirti Bansal
Member

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

Dr.Christine Wallace
Chairman
Dr.Santosh Dixit
Chairman
Dr.Anandakrishna
Secretary
Dr.Ajay Mootha
Secretary
Dr.Ranganathrao Jingade
Member
Dr.Manjula Das
Member
Dr.Sitansu Das
Member
Dr.Darshana Shah
Member
Dr.Neeta Pasricha
Member
Dr.Mohit Dudani
Member
Dr.Rathin Das
Member
Dr.Jacob John
Member

TRADE FAIR COMMITTEE

Dr.Bhushan Bangar
Chairman
Dr.Gaurang Mistry
Member
Dr.Amit Thareja
Member
Dr.Harshavardhan Arya
Member
Dr.Akshay Gupta
Member

COMMUNICATION AND PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Dr.Bhushan Gaikwad
Chairman
Dr.Shilpa Lathi
Member
Dr.Saloni Mistry
Member
Dr.Kasim
Member

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

Dr.Ajit Jankar
Chairman
Dr.Sumedha Sant
Member
Dr.Ajay Sabane
Member
Dr.Gauri Mulay
Member
Dr.Rajashree Gaikwad
Member
Dr.Parmeet Banga
Member

TRAVEL AND ACCOMMODATION COMMITTEE

Dr.Niranjan Divekar
Chairman
Dr.Amol Thorat
Member
Dr.Pankaj Kadam
Member

SOUVENIR COMMITTEE

Dr.Paulomi Bagchi
Chairman
Dr.Rupali Patil
Member
Dr.Seema Pattnaik
Member

OUTREACH PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Dr.Sonal Raikar
Chairman
Dr.Sandeep Gurav
Member